Training Times

Local League Training Times

Under 7 Mixed (Year R – Year 2)

Saturday – 9am-10am @ The Mill Primary School, £4

Under 9 Mixed (Year 3/4)

Saturday – 10am-11.15am @ The Mill Primary School, £5

Under 10 Mixed (Year 5)

  • Tuesday – 6pm-7pm @ K2 Crawley, £4
  • Saturday – 11.15am- 12.30pm @ The Mill Primary School, £5

Under 11 Boys (Year 5/6)

  • Wednesday – 5.30pm-6.30pm @ Holy Trinity School, £4
  • Wednesday – 5.30pm-7pm @ Hazelwick School, £5
  • Saturday – 9.30am-10.45am @ The Holy Trinity School, £5

Under 12 Girls (Year 6/7)

  • Monday – 5pm-6.30pm @ Holy Trinity School, £5
  • Tuesday – 4.30pm-5.45pm @ Oriel High School, £4
  • Saturday – 9.30am-10.45am @ Holy Trinity School, £5

Under 12 Boys (Year 6/7)

  • Monday – 6pm-7.30pm @ Hazelwick School, £5
  • Monday – 6.30pm-8pm @ Holy Trinity School, £5
  • Saturday – 9.30am-10.45am @ Holy Trinity School, £5

Under 13 Girls (Year 8)

  • Monday – 5pm-6.30pm @ Holy Trinity School, £5
  • Tuesday – 4.30pm-5.45pm @ Oriel High School, £5 

Under 13 Boys (Year 8)

  • Monday – 5.30pm-6.45pm @ ICC, £5
  • Tuesday – 5.45pm-7.00pm @ Oriel High School, £5 

Under 14 Boys (Year 9)

  • Tuesday – 5.45pm-7.00pm @ Oriel High School, £5
  • Wednesday – 5pm-6.30pm @ St. Wilfrid’s, £5

Under 14 – Under 18 Girls (Year 9-13)

  • Monday – 4.30pm-5.30pm @ K2 Crawley, £4

Under 15 – Under 18 Boys (Year 10-13)

  • Monday – 5.30pm-7pm @ K2 Crawley, £5
  • Wednesday – 8pm-9.30pm @ St Wilfrid’s, £5

National League Training Times

Please note – National League training sessions are invite only. Email office@stormbasketballclub.com to enquire about a National League trial.

Under 12 Girls

  • Monday – 5:00pm-6.30pm @ Holy Trinity School (CBL West)
  • Tuesday – 4.30pm-5.30pm @ Oriel High School (CBL East)

Under 12 Boys

  • Thursday – 5:00pm-6:00pm @ Holy Trinity School

Under 14 Girls Regional

  • Thursday – 5:00pm-6:00pm @ Holy Trinity School

Under 14 Girls Premier

  • Monday – 6:45pm-7:45pm @ ICC
  • Wednesday – 6:30pm-8:00pm @ Holy Trinity School

Under 14 Boys Conference

  • Tuesday – 7:00pm-8:00pm @ Oriel
  • Thursday – 6:30pm-8:30pm @ Hazelwick

Under 14 Boys Premier

  • Tuesday – 6:00pm-7:30pm @ K2 Crawley
  • Thursday – 6:00pm-7:30pm @ Holy Trinity School

Under 16 Boys Conference

  • Monday – 7:45pm-9:00pm @ ICC
  • Wednesday – 6:30pm-8:00pm @ St Wilfrid’s

Under 16 Boys Premier

  • Tuesday – 7:30pm-9:00pm @ K2 Crawley
  • Thursday – 6:30pm-8:00pm @ St Paul’s

Under 18 Boys Conference

  • Thursday – 8:00pm-9:30pm @ St Paul’s

Under 18 Boys Premier

  • Tuesday – 5:30pm-7:00pm @ Holy Trinity School
  • Friday – 5:30pm-7:00pm @ Holy Trinity School